Tuesday, December 28, 2010

OH.MY.GOD.

Assalammualaikum warrahmatullahi wabarakatuh. (:

I don't know what to say. Counting my days to the end like nothing else i can do about it. Waiting for 2010 to disappeared and 2011 will come and say hello to me and gosh! Everything's gone. Memories are still. I love pictures damn much because they won't change. Even though i know that the people in them do change. They are too many bitter sweets in 2010.

In these last few days, my mind keeps telling me that . . .

I hate the fact that i gonna be an upper form student. I hate the fact that school is almost to the end. I hate the fact that i lost him. I hate the fact that i had change. I hate the fact that i gonna have new teachers next year. I hate the fact that the hottest guy in school a.k.a Cikgu Yusmizal already fly to Kuching. I hate the fact that i can't stare at Ustaz Manzur's baby face anymore. I hate the fact that my beloved friends didn't get straight A's like i do because they had do their best and hell yeah, they are so much better than me. I hate the fact that this honeymoon is going to the end. I hate the fact that i lost my friends. I hate the fact that i gonna see new faces next year. I hate the fact that i gonna be a SPM candidate soon.

I hate the fact that both of my phones are running out of credit. I hate the fact that he changed. I hate the fact that 25 students are gonna kick-out of the school. I hate the fact that subjects increase next year. I hate the fact that i can't watch Bones anymore after these 6 days. I hate the fact that i am totally not in my mood to buy school's stationery. I hate the fact that i will back to my favourite prison soon. I hate the fact that i have to say goodbye to my netbook and my phones plus my family. I hate the fact that my grandma is not here. I hate the fact that i lied to him last night. But mostly, I hate the fact that Fatimah Daud is not moving to the other place.

But i love the fact that i'm getting matured. I love the fact that i'm growing. I love the fact that my dear friends still be there next year. I love the fact that Haji Man already moved. I love the fact that i'm getting better. I love the fact that i am currently addicted to Bones. I love the fact that i am not addicted to my phones anymore. I love the fact that i gonna have a nephew soon. I love the fact that i am collecting The Saga of Darren Shan. I love the fact that i will be a senior next year. I love the fact that my friends are getting better. I love the fact that my birthday is on January. I love the fact that Farisha is moving here. Well, i hope so. I love the fact that my parents are proud of me. I love the fact that my beloved friends being concern 'bout my currently problem. I love the fact that Giant always open my blog. HAHA. Gotcha Giant! I love the fact that my brother already married. I love the fact that i loss my weight.

And yeah, I love the fact that he is happy with her. I love the fact that Giant is missing me so badly. HAHA. I love the fact that 2011 will full with double trouble. I love the fact that i bought my shoes already. I love the fact that i gonna have a new school bag because i rarely buy a new one. I love the fact that i am missing my grandma so badly. I love the fact that i'm hoping for pkp. I love the fact that Percy Jackson is so much cuter than Justin Bieber and Mario Lopez is damn hot. I love the fact that i'm in love with double cheese burger. I love the fact that my mentees who always copy my essay got A in English. I love the fact that i still can crap with my Nabil again next year. I love the fact that I still can torture Afiy to explain those stupid Science facts until i understand. I love the fact that the Four Musketeers are still together and got the same result. But mostly, I love the fact that i can paste more and more McD's advertisement on Ammar's table next year and tease him like hell and when i see his ears already turn to red, i will apologize and shut my mouth and he will gives me a smile. His smile is damn charming oke? Kan Adlina kan kan kan? I know you will agree with me. HAHAHAHA. :D

Seems like i hate more than i love. Well, what can i do about it? It is out of control.

I know that 2011 will be more confusing and adventuring and fascinating and enthuse and yeahhhh. Super duper double triple trouble. I hope i can make it well. Well, i hope so. HAHA.

Homaigoddddddd. Dear GOD, may You bless us all. Amin amin amin ya rabbal alamin. (:

Photobucket

2 comments:

n4z1ruL said...

actually err...I tak Underberdiri language orang white...but i underberdiri little-little...

Syahirah Berhan said...

HAHAHAHA. Rojak pown rojak la bosssssss! :D